Last updated: Sep 1, 2016

Kayna Cassard

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1871975979

Kayna Cassard LMFT

Marriage and Family Therapist

She is located at 11340 West Olympic Boulevard Suite 210 in Los Angeles, CA 90064. Can help patients with the following: Child or Adolescent, Divorce, Domestic Violence, Grief, Isolation, Prenatal Care. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1871975979. Appointment can be made via the phone number (424) 272-5521.

Conditions treated

Kayna Cassard, being an marriage and family therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Kayna Cassard.

  • Anxiety
  • Child Abuse
  • Child or Adolescent
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Depression
  • Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
  • Divorce
  • Domestic Violence
  • Family Conflict
  • Family Therapy
  • Grief
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Marriage Counseling
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Postpartum Depression (PPD)
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Relationship Issues
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Looking for more Marriage and Family Therapists?

Out of the 65 marriage and family therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Kathy Ann Marks
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 240 10801 National Boulevard Los Angeles, 90064, CA
David Mcguire
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 280 11340 West Olympic Boulevard Los Angeles, 90064, CA
Nicole Ashton
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 100 2550 Overland Avenue Los Angeles, 90064, CA
Jenna Laski
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 307 11340 West Olympic Boulevard Los Angeles, 90064, CA
Ellen Arthur Michel
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 760 11150 West Olympic Boulevard Los Angeles, 90064, CA
Jill Rosen
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 100 2550 Overland Avenue Los Angeles, 90064, CA
Renee Sandler
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 10379 West Pico Boulevard Los Angeles, 90064, CA
Laurie A. Lipsky
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 185 11340 West Olympic Boulevard Los Angeles, 90064, CA
Natalie St. Cyr
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 500B 2566 Overland Avenue Los Angeles, 90064, CA
Jill Lynn Adler
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 420 11500 West Olympic Boulevard Los Angeles, 90064, CA

Questions & Answers

Does Kayna Cassard accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Kayna Cassard accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Kayna Cassard?

Kayna Cassard's office is located at 11340 West Olympic Boulevard Suite 210 in Los Angeles, CA 90064.

What conditions does Kayna Cassard treat?

Kayna Cassard provides treatment for Child or Adolescent, Divorce, Domestic Violence, Grief, Isolation, Prenatal Care. For the full list see this list.